Arkansas

Fort Morgan High School Releases Fall 2022 Honor Roll – The Fort Morgan Times

 

Fort Morgan High School is pleased to announce the Alpha Honor Roll and Academic Scholar students for the first semester of the 2022-2023 school year. The two levels of honor roll recognition are as follows: – Alpha honor roll – the highest recognition will be awarded to students who achieve a GPA of 3.5 or higher. – Academic Scholarship – will be awarded to students who achieve a GPA between 3.0 and 3.49.

Alpha Honor Roll recipients:

Elderly:

Jonathan Acosta-Soto, America Alfaro Garcia, David Alvarez, Danelli Alvidres-Gallegos, Ashley Anderson, Betsaida Andres, Emily Baker, Tyler Baker, Caitlin Bell, Jay Bauer, Kendra Breneman, Alea Bridges, Alondra Campa, Raylynn Carlock, Abraham Casillas, Estela Castillo, Hazley Cisneros, Alia Davenport, Jordan De Leon, Mareli Del Campo, Victor Diego Francisco Colin Duckworth, Alleisa Dykes, Elise Elswick, Alia Escalera, Marbella Estrada Diaz, Brian Fabian Tsun, Ty Fix-Rose, Carly Flores, Nalleli Flores Robles , Caleb Fonseca, Jesús Franco-Soto, Julissa Garcia, Maria Garcia Perez, Niddian Garcia Garcia, Nathan Gerken, Caitlin Givens, Marylaisi Gonzalez, David Graham, Maxwell Grönemeier, Elizabeth Gross, Jake Hawes, Mason Henry, Ana Hernandez Rezendiz, Jessica James, Savannah Johnson, Forrest Jordan, Garrett Calus, David Keller, Holly Lewis, Yadira Longoria-Vega, Brian Lopez-Hernandez, Simon Marsh, Alba McClain, Wendy Mendez Gonzalez, Yamilet Meraz Rios, Victor Mora, Bryson Okanas, Angel O Rosco, Madison Padgett, Alia Fatima Palisock, Celia Pennesy, Jonathan Prouty, Tanaporn Sererattanachayaporn, Emanuel Serrano Gamino, Caleb Sigling, Courtney Smith, Eduardo Tovar Rodriguez, Yareli Uribe, Sharol Vazquez Paz, Camryn White, Isahias Zavala.

Juniors:

Sulejo Abdi, Farhan Abdi, Lauril Akele, Wendy Batista Lopez, Wakea Boling, Cambry Bules, David Carrillo, Lily Carrillo, Jason Castillo, Enrique Contreras-Mares, Nathanel Dahl, Angelina Daub, Aislin Daly, Gabriel DeLeon Garcia, Jason Diaz, Safi Elmy, Ezekiel Elswick, Fernanda Esparza Narvaez, Diana Garcia Garcia, Liam Garvin, Daisy Gonzalez Ordonez, Guadalupe Gonzalez Vasquez, Ali Guerrero, Veronica Hubtom, Kenya Hansen Guzman, Brian Jimenez, Elsie Cudron, Charlie Langford, Mitzi Lopez Bonilla, Taya McBride, Anna McDonald, Chris Mendoza, Arianna Mills, Carla Morales, Jennifer Munoz-Castro, Adriel Ojeda Jimenez, Anaji Ordaz Barrera, Laisha Ortega Jacques, Alondra Ortiz Bakera, Cody Pitognac, Diego Rangel, Dalina Ricaldai Ayala, Isabella Rix, Yessenia Rico, Zachary Riddle, Lindsey Rivera, Isabelle Rivera, Jose Romero Bermudez, Carson Roth, Presley Seabrands, Gavin Taylor, Harley Templeton, Adrian Uribe, Alicia Wittonet, Jazmine Watson, Anna Yerus.

Sophomores:

Jacqueline Aguilar, Noah Aguirre, Kira Aleman, Elise Barrera, Yelene Barrios Gonzalez, Kimberlyn Bautista Lopez, Maya Bernhardt, Matthew Kass, Ondrea Castillo, Guadalupe Castillo Falcon, Maya Darrell, Kpetchehu Dehoumon, Aiden Diaz-Gil, Savannah Enfante, Jesus Espinosa Rodas , Maria Francisco José, Leya Frasco, Samuel Gonzalez, Lizbeth Gonzalez, Jocelyn Gonzalez Alvarado, Cameron Green, Madison Helton, Emily Hilton, Sherlyn Ybarra Ordaz, Kaylee Irving, Eli Calus, Annette Lamb, Brinley Ledford, Yajeira Luna Carrillo, Faye Lyons, Daniela Marin Contreras, Alessandra Marquez Gierek, Gabriela Martinez-Ibarra, Joel Morales, Angela Mosqueda, Odin Nielsen, Abby Ormsby, Emily Orona Narvaez, Jasmine Pacheco, Wyatt Patterson, Elizabella Phillips, Simon Pitognac, Rory Plealy, Kirstin Powell, Chase Prouty, Anthony Ramos Ramos, Suria Salazar, Abril Sampietro Puig, Mariana Servin, Rachel Sigling, Jasmine Skyles, Brody Smith, Ozias Smith, Kimberly Soto-Meza, Serenity Storch, Abigail Stream, Daniel Vargas, Dominique Vasquez, Peyton Vickers.

Freshmen:

Carlo-Ammiel Bassale, Naomi Bilderbuck, Autumn Burke, Veronica Carias, Jadine Carrera, Navy Coyle, Claire Dalrymple, Istahil Dubat, Josiah Estrada, Isabella Flores, Emeli Franco-Soto, Cathy Fulaha, Lesley Funes Garcia, Joshua Garcia, Sarai Garcia Garcia , Carmen Gonzalez, Julian Hernandez, Miley Hernandez, Mary Ann Hill, Tapanga Kembel, Carys Cudron, Taylor Kunz, Caitlin Laird, Ander Lopez Lopez, Manuel Manuel Juan, Jonathan Marquez, Jocelyn Martinez Hernandez, Ellie Meyer, Emily Mobley, Alessandra Molina, Yaslyn Morales, Matthew Morales Amaya, Julissa Pacheco, Gennavieve Palacios, Dizary Palisoc, Ellannie Parsons, Tyler Paulsen, Fernando Ramirez, Nadali Ramos, Kenzi Rau, Christian Raya, Ivan Reyes, Melina Richards, Noemi Rico, Abraham Robles, Christian Seaman, Aiden Cerna-Camacho, Kaia Stevens, Yazlyn Taryn Zuniga, Joshua Torres Fabian, Kenneth Underwood, Kimberly Vicente Barrera, Angelina Wittonet, Grace Wagner, Elizabeth Whitney, Nathanael Whitney, Marcus Wissar.

Students receiving an academic scholarship:

Elderly:

Ruby Alvarez, Marisela Amesquita-Martinez, Gisela Arteaga, Kira Baquera, Aram-Abi Bonilla, Edison Burton, Edgar Carrillo Arroyo, Rosse Cazares Vega, Jacob Collins, Logen Cooley, Lisette Corona, Irwin Garcia-Lucero, Kevin Jimenez, Joseph Leydon, Yesenia Loredo, Brandon Marquez Jacques, Andrea Martinez Mijares, Leila Montel, Anisa Noor, Ivanna Ordaz, Chris Ortega, Carlos Pedro Garcia, Azelia Salazar, Raina Schauermann, Michael Schlegel, Ever Valverde, Eric Vazquez.

Juniors:

Edith Antonio Gomez, Gabriela Arteaga, Cade Babkiewicz, Madison Barkdoll, Rachel Barrera, Eric Billington, Nicole Faudoa, Celia Gomez, Eileen Gonzalez, Hunter Grasmick, Jose Gutierrez, Charles Marshall, Mikaela Martining, James Mendoza, Abdirizak Mohamud, Honey Mohamud, Sadie Nevares, Hector Porras, Shannon Sanchez, Cristina Sandoval, Aidan Scollard, Liliana Tabuyo Orozco, Maribel Tabuyo Orozco, Jackson Widrich.

Sophomores:

Zakaria Abdi, Estrella Acosta Banuelos, MatoHota Boling, Logan Birch, Cynthia Carrillo, Neidin Chaparro, Denilson De Leon Molina, Angel Delgado Loera, Ivan DePriest, Alex Duckworth, Sharon Fuentes Gonzalez, Sherlyn Fuentes Gonzalez, Rocio Garcia, Jennifer Garcia Garcia, Jose Gaspar Pedro, Aiden Gleason, Harold Gonzalez Vazquez, Pedro Guerrero Chavez, Valerie Gutierrez, Destiny Haugabuk, Bryan Hernandez Juan, Francisco Jose Jose, Marcos Jose Manuel, Juan Juan Pasqual, Alesya Kendricks, Charisma Larson, Mallory Lopez, Ashtyn Meeks, Ashley Melendez , Jose Mendoza, Wilber Mendoza, Anabel Meneses, Yesica Miguel Francisco, Ichimwe Munesero, Brianna Munoz Balderrama, Brogan Padgett, Eduardo Perez, Gilliana Perez, Shalynn Ramirez-Osburn, Isabella Ramos Emerson, Francisco Salvador Francisco, Adrienne Sanchez, Adali Schauermann, Cody Scott, Trenton Thornton, Lila Torres, Christian Velasquez Campos, Daniel Vicente Manuel, Victor Villalobos.

Freshmen:

Christopher Abreo, Prunel Adantouede, Dominique Araujo-Woodward, Jose Arroyo, Jamie Beltran, Jasmine Brindisi, Karen Calderon, Andrea Canseco Rios, Cade Carlson, Jonathan Cartagena Jan, Catelyn Castaneda, Dell Clay, Alina Contreras, Engel Corrales Enriquez, Madison Cruz, Rachel Daniels, Israel Dones, Jasmine Estrada, Aaron Ewing, Benjamin Fritzler, Alicianna Gallardo-Quinones, Cindy Garcia Carranza, Areli Garcia Garcia, Eduardo Garcia-Gómez, Nehemia Hernandez Juan, Luis Hernandez Soto, Brodin Jess, Christopher Juan, Fernando Juarez Lima Maya Logalbo, Juan Lorenzo Salvador, Jadelynn McCord, Sophia McGrory, Julisa Mendez, Rahma Mohamed, Giancarlo Molina Deleon, Landon Montel, Catherine Neville, Zander Nye, Fatima Orozco Martinez, Abdisamed Osman, Azuseli Pedro Garcia, Brooklyn Quick, Leonardo Ramirez, Aracely Rivas, Nellely Rivas, Alondra Rivas Meraz, La’ Kira Royster, Paul Jared Saldevia, Shaedin Schreiner, Delaney Shaw, Alexandra Torresday, Karen Vazquez Paz, Monica Vazquez, Carly Wallace, Cyrus Welliver.

Content Source

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button