Jannah Theme License is not validated, Go to the theme options page to validate the license, You need a single license for each domain name.
Arkansas

High School Grades, Summaries, and Schedules as of January 25, 2023

 

From:

Thursday 26 January 2023 | 00:28

universities

VPIAL

Basketball

boys

environment results

Class 2A

Section 3

Jeanette 69, Lichburg 65 (2OT)

Class A

Section 1

Union 72, Cornell 34

Undivided

Burgetstown 72, Western Beaver 54

Clairton 63, Propel Braddock Hills 49

Shenango 70, Wilmington 32

West Green 72, Benworth 62

city ​​league

Alderdyce 72, Perry Traditional Academy 46

Obama Academy 53, Brashear 38

Westinghouse in Carrick, pp.

schedule for thursday

Class 5A

Section 4

South Fayette on the Moon, 19:30.

Class A

Section 3

Neighborhood Academy in Imani Christian, 19:00

Saint Joseph at Hillel Academy, 7:30 pm.

Undivided

Carrick at Seton LaSalle, 7:30 p.m.

girls

environment results

Class 5A

Section 4

Trinity 51, Montour 28

Class 2A

Section 4

California 47, Carmichaels 37

Undivided

Bishop Kanevin in Rochester, p.

Greensburg Salem 45, Laurel Highlands 44

Geibel 37, Jeannette 34

Serra Catholic 51, South Park 44

city ​​league

Westinghouse 44, Carrick 10

Obama Academy 62, Brashear 37

Alderdyce 63, Perry Traditional Academy 49

schedule for thursday

Class 6A

Section 1

Norvin in North Allegheny, 7:30 p.m.

Pine Richland in Hempfield, 7:30 p.m.

Section 2

Chartier Valley at Bethel Park, 7:30 pm.

Peters Township in Upper St. Clair, 7:00 pm.

Class 5A

Section 1

Penn Hills in Franklin Regional, 7:30 p.m.

Plum in Woodland Hills, 7:30 p.m.

Section 2

New castle in Armstrong, 19:30.

Section 3

McKeesport in Connellsville, 7:30 p.m.

Auckland Catholic at Albert Gallatin, 7:30 pm.

Penn Trafford at Thomas Jefferson, 7:30 p.m.

Section 4

Montour at Trinity, 18:00

South Fayette on the Moon, 19:30.

West Allegheny in Lincoln Park, 7:30 p.m.

Class 4A

Section 1

Night in Freeport, 19:30.

Northern Catholic in Derry, 7:30 pm.

Valley in Greensburg, Salem, 7:30 p.m.

Section 2

Central Valley at Blackhawk, 7:30 p.m.

Hopewell in Beaver, 7:30 p.m.

Valley of the Quakers in Umbridge, 7:30 p.m.

Section 3

Ringgold at West Mifflin, 7:30 p.m.

Southmoreland at Elizabeth Forward, 7:30 p.m.

Uniontown to Belle Vernon, 7:30 p.m.

Class 3A

Section 1

Mohawk to Laurel, 6:00 pm

Neshannock in Ellwood City, 7:30 p.m.

Riverside at Beaver Falls, 7:30 p.m.

Section 2

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart at Keystone Oaks, 7:30 p.m.

Seton LaSalle in East Allegheny, 7:30 p.m.

Section 3

The Ligonier Valley at the Deer Lakes, 19:30.

Mount Pleasant at Burrell, 7:30 p.m.

Shady Side Academy at Apollo Ridge, 6:00 pm.

Section 4

South Park at McGaffee, 6:00 pm.

Waynesburg Central in Charleroi, 7:30 p.m.

Young in Brownsville, 7:00 pm.

Class 2A

Section 1

Sewickley Academy at Freedom, 7:30 pm.

Shenango in Aquippe, 19:30.

South side in New Brighton, 18:00.

Section 2

Fort Cherry in Carlinton, 7:00 pm.

Northgate in Burgetstown, 7:30 p.m.

Sto-Rox in Brentwood, 7:00 p.m.

Section 3

Ellis School at Winchester Thurston, 7:00 pm.

Springdale at Greensburg Central Catholic Church, 7:30 p.m.

Steel Valley in Clairton, 6:00 pm.

Section 4

Carmichaels at the Beth-Center, 7:30 p.m.

Chartiers-Houston in Benworth, 6:00 pm.

Fraser in Washington, 7:00 pm.

Class A

Section 1

Union at the Academy of Aquinas, 19:30.

Section 2

Mapletown at Jefferson Morgan, 7:00 pm.

Monessen in Geibel, 19:00

West Green in Avella, 6:00 pm.

Section 3

Riverview in Leechburg, 18:30.

St. Joseph at Hillel Academy, 18:00

Bowling

environment results

boys

Blackhawk 7, Rochester 0

High series: Ethan Alleman (B) 649

Franklin Regional 5, Freeport 2

High Series: Brandon Smith (France) 613, Colin Cummings (France) 717

Hempfield 4, Latrobe 3

Shaler 7, Seneca Valley 0

High series: Braden Scott (S) 618

St. Joseph 7, Riverview 0

High Series: Aidan Denert (SJ) 542, Andrew Entwistle (R) 342

girls

Blackhawk 7, Rochester 0

High Series: Peyton Kimberlin (B) 451

Freeport 7, Franklin Regional 0

High series: Mackenzie Livingston (F) 600

Latrobe 5, Hempfield 2

Shaler 7, Seneca Valley 0

High series: Lexi Pilykh (С) 539

St. Joseph 7, Riverview 0

High series: Charlie McClafferty (SJ) 360, Gwyneth Fichte (right) 609

Hockey

PIHL

schedule for thursday

Class 3A

Peters Township in Bethel Park, Spencer Family YMCA, 9:00 pm.

Upper St. Clair in Pine Richland, Bayerl Ice Complex, 9:00 pm.

Class 2A

Hempfield at Armstrong, Belmont Complex, 9:00 pm.

Penn-Trafford at Thomas Jefferson, Ice Castle Ice Arena, 21:00

Class A

Northern Catholic at Blackhawk, Brady’s Run Ice Arena, 6:45 pm.

Norwin in Freeport, Belmont Complex, 7:00 pm.

Greensburg Salem in Indiana, S&T Bank Ice Arena, 7:30 p.m.

Beaver at Avonworth, Bayerl Ice Complex, 9:10 pm.

University D2

Morgantown at Elizabeth Forward, Rostraver Ice Garden, 6:15 pm.

Barrell at Bishop Canevin, Ice Castle Ice Arena, 19:00

Trinity in Ringgold, Rostraver Ice Garden, 20:20.

Connellsville in the Central Valley, Brady Run Ice Arena, 8:50 pm.

Swimming

environment results

Class 2A

Section 5

boys

Belle Vernon 69, Laurel Highlands 48

girls

Laurel Highlands 69, Belle Vernon 32

Undivided

boys

Greensburg Salem 82, Freeport 51

girls

Freeport 102, Greensburg Salem 60

Struggle

environment results

Class 3A

Section 1

Plum 45, Armstrong 22

Fox Chapel 51, Central Catholic 18

Kiski district in Chaler, (n)

Section 2

Butler 36, Pine Richland 30

North Allegheny on Mars, p.

Seneca Valley 36, North Hills 34

Section 3

Franklin Regional 40, Thomas Jefferson 30

Penn Trafford 35, Norwyn 31

West Mifflin 42, Ringgold 30

Section 4

Connellsville 34, Hempfield 27

Latrobe 58, lock 9

Section 5

Chartier Valley 50, Luna 19

South Fayette in West Allegheny, (n)

Waynesburg 39, Trinity 27

Section 6

Baldwin at Bethel Park (n.)

Canon Macmillan 45, Peters Township 18

Mount Lebanon 48, Upper St. Clair 17

Class 2A

Section 1

Burgetstown 53, Benworth 16

Fort Cherry in Washington (n.)

Jefferson Morgan 39, Beth Center 30

McGaffey 46, West Green 24

Section 2

Elizabeth Forward and Albert Gallatin, (n)

Fraser 66, South 9

Mount Pleasant 54, Belle Vernon 15

Section 3

Keystone Oaks 36, Avonworth 30

Montour in South Park, (n)

Quaker Valley 46, Carlinton 29

Section 4

Hopewell 48, Blackhawk 18

Section 5

Highlands 51, Ellwood City 24

Knoch 48, Summit Academy 24

Laurel 51, Hampton 24

Section 6

Burrell 57, Greensburg Salem 6

Indiana in the Valley (n.)

Derry 34, Ligonier Valley 30

Undivided

Northern Catholic on the loose, p.

Woodland Hills 30*, Penn Hills 30

*-won by criteria

All schedules are subject to change. To report a score or make schedule changes, email [email protected]

Content Source

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button